International Advisory Committee
I.M. Neklyudov | - NASU, Ukraine Chairman | J. Linke | - FZJ, Juelich, Germany |
O. Agren | - Uppsala University, Sweden | K. Nakajima | - Tsukuba Univ., Ibaraki, Japan |
V. Astashynski | - A.V. Luikov Heat and Mass Transfer Institute , Minsk, Belarus | I. Pichal | - Czech Technical University in Prague |
I.G. Brown | - LBNL, Berkeley, USA | A.A. Rukhadze | -Inst. of General Phys., Russia |
R. Galvao | - CBPF, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | M.J. Sadowski | - NCBJ, Warsaw, Poland |
M. Gryaznevich | - UKAEA, Abingdon, UK | J. Stockel | - IPP, Prague, Czech Republic |
C. Hidalgo | - CIEMAT, Madrid, Spain | G. Van Oost | - Ghent University, Belgium |
A. Hassanein | - Purdue University, USA | J. Winter | - Ruhr-University, Bochum, Germany |
Ya. Takeiri | - NIFS, Japan | A.G. Zagorodny | - Bogolyubov Inst.for Theoretical Phys., NASU,Kiev, Ukraine |
H. Kersten | - Kiel, Germany |
Program Committee
A.G. Zagorodny | - Bogolyubov Inst.for Theoretical Phys., NASU,Kiev, Ukraine Chairman | V.F. Klepikov | - IERT, NASU, Kharkov |
N.A. Azarenkov | - V.N.Karazin National Univ., Kharkov - Co-Chairman | Ya.I. Kolesnichenko | - Inst.of Nucl. Res.,NASU, Kiev |
V.A. Makhlay | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov Scientific Secretary | I.N. Onishchenko | - IPENMA NSC KIPT, NASU,Kharkov |
I.A. Anisimov | - Taras Shevchenko Kiev National University, Kiev | O.S. Pavlichenko | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov |
V.A. Buts | - IPENMA NSC KIPT, NASU | V.S. Taran | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov |
I.E. Garkusha | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov | V.S. Voitsenya | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov |
I.O. Girka | - V.N.Karazin National Univ., Kharkov | A.M. Yegorov | - IPENMA NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov |
A.A. Goncharov | - Inst. of Phys., NASU, Kiev | K.A. Yushchenko | - Paton Inst.for Welding , NASU, Kiev |
D.L. Grekov | - IPP NSC KIPT, NASU, Kharkov | V.A. Zhovtyanski | - Inst. of Gases, NASU, Kiev |
V.I. Karas’ | - IPENMA NSC KIPT, NASU |
Local Organizing Committee:
I.E. Garkusha (IPP NSC KIPT) - Chairman | D.L. Grekov (IPP NSC KIPT) |
A.M. Yegorov (IPENMA NSC KIPT) - Co-Chairman | T.E. Kuznetsova (NSC KIPT) |
I.O. Girka (V.N.Karazin National Univ.) - Vice Chairman | Yu.P. Kurylo (NSC KIPT) |
V.S. Voitsenya (IPP NSC KIPT) - Vice Chairman | S.M. Maznichenko (IPP NSC KIPT) |
M.E. Maznichenko (IPP NSC KIPT) - Vice Chairman | I.M. Onishchenko (IPENMA NSC KIPT) |
V.A. Mikhailov (NSC KIPT) - Vice Chairman | L.K. Tkachenko (IPP NSC KIPT) |
V.A. Makhlay (IPP NSC KIPT) - Scientific Secretary | N.P. Tyshkevich (IPENMA NSC KIPT) |
T.N. Cherednychenko (IPP NSC KIPT) - Secretary | E.V. Skoryna (IPP NSC KIPT) |
V.P. Chizhov (NSC KIPT) | A.V. Volobuev (NSC KIPT) |
I.I. Degtyarev (NSC KIPT) | V.V. Yakovleva (IPP NSC KIPT) |
|